2017-18 Futurity/Derby Eligibility

Nomination No.Horse NameOriginal NominatorCurrent Owner
1 Winslow Arizona Ronald Allen Mark Breen
2 LuLu Girl Ronald Allen Mark Breen
3 My Crafty Gal Arrowhead Arrowhead
4 Run Forever John Bublitz John Bublitz
6 Mis Kopper Rules Jackie Christenson Kaydan Investments & Jackie Christenson
7 Maxx Effort Bob and Peggy Conner F.C. Frazier
8 Supah Sista Susan Cuccia Susan Denning
9 Oppenheimer Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC David VanWinkle
10 Myrcella Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC Molly Pearson
11 Valley Wildcat Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC Barb Swenson
12 Vermillion Sky's Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC Eugene Burns/Cary Anderson
13 Nehemiah Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC Molly Pearson
14 Fortified Effort Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC Eikleberry/Yother/Matthews/Fleming
15 Revy Set Go Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC Eikleberry/Yother/Matthews
16 Margie's Mishap Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC
17 Bonita Boss Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC
19 I Say Yes Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC Eikleberry/Kunz
20 Hey Roxy Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC James Regner
21 IfIwantto Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC Don Schnell
22 John Arnold Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC Eikleberry/Yother
23 Bonita Annie Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC Michael Feigenbaum
24 Bonita Redhead Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC
30 Dixie Gypsy Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC Glenna Kay McBroom
36 Dole Plantation Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC Don Schnell
37 Way Out Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC Don Schnell
38 I B Ez Fleming Thoroughbred Farm LLC Myers Racing/Dave Marshall
39 Bellastime Tim Floyd Tim Floyd
40 Oldtoytrain Tim Floyd Tim Floyd
43 He's Foxworthy Bobbie Grissom Triple AAA Ranch
45 Rocky Litigation John Campo III John Campo III
48 Uh Oh Seven John Campo III John Campo III
49 Littlesisterdon'tu Tosch Keshian Wade Rarick
50 Oh Brother Jack Tosch Keshian Top Hat Thoroughbreds
51 D D Arizona Slew Doug Kuhn Doug Kuhn
52 Red Sky Fantasy Joyce Long Joyce Long
53 Zippy Groom Joyce Long Robert Hess Jr.
54 Sheaheatwave Joyce Long Debi Ferguson
56 Ergo Roys Mansur Roys Mansur
57 Ez Ez Ez Matthews Family Trust Matthews Family Trust
62 Katie Lena Jon M. Moore Jon M. Moore
64 Ramblin' Man Kevin & Jessica Owens Kevin & Jessican Owens
65 All Trumped Up Kevin & Jessica Owens Kevin R Owens
66 Sashaying Sis Kevin and Jessica Owens Kevin R Owens
68 Famous Rock Star John W. Pendergast John W. Pendergast
74 Foggia Filippo Santoro Sawyer Cattle Company
82 Over Ez Triple AAA Ranch Triple AAA Ranch
83 Best It Triple AAA Ranch Triple AAA Ranch
84 Note Maker Triple AAA Ranch Triple AAA Ranch
85 Rocky Rogue Triple AAA Ranch Scott Rollins
86 Beat the Heat Triple AAA Ranch Triple AAA Ranch
87 Blank It Triple AAA Ranch Triple AAA Ranch

68 Grand Total of Horses Nominated

87 Foals Nominated @ $25.00……………………………………………….$2,175.00

2 Late Fees @ $25.00……………………………………………………………..$50.00

Total = $2,225.00

73 Sustaining Payments @ $75.00……………………………………………….$5,475.00

Total = $7,700.00

68 Sustaining Payments @ $150.00……………………………………………..$10,200.00

 

51 Sustaining Payments @ $250.00……………………………………………..$12,750.00

Total = $30,650.00